Staff Directory

Search

Administrative Staff

Edwin Jarnagin

Edwin Jarnagin

Director of Schools
David Hartsook

David Hartsook

Principal, Title IX Coordinator
Lindsay Davenport

Lindsay Davenport

Assistant Principal, Reading Intervention Coordinator, Instructional ELA Coach
Karen Davis-Beggs

Karen Davis-Beggs

IDEA Director, Federal Projects Director, Title IX Coodinator
Shane Bailey

Shane Bailey

District Data and Testing Coordinator, Attendance Supervisor
Gary Hicks

Gary Hicks

Technology Director
Colby Wagoner

Colby Wagoner

Director of Child Nutrition, Asst. Baseball Coach
Karen Willis

Karen Willis

Finance Director

Faculty & Staff

Bethany Allen

Bethany Allen

Clinic Assistant
Ben Armstrong

Ben Armstrong

K-3 Exceptional Populations Teacher
Julie Atkins

Julie Atkins

Kindergarten Teacher
Peggy Bishop

Peggy Bishop

6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Jennifer Blackburn

Jennifer Blackburn

ESL Teacher
Grace Bond

Grace Bond

Kindergarten Teacher
Michael Bowman

Michael Bowman

4th Grade Science Teacher, Track Coach, Head Volleyball Coach
Melissa Boyd

Melissa Boyd

Front Office Clerk, Softball Coach
Mindy Bradley

Mindy Bradley

5th Grade Science Teacher
Tina Bray

Tina Bray

Bookkeeper
Iva Brooks

Iva Brooks

Teaching Assistant
Selena Burchett

Selena Burchett

Teaching Assistant
Dinah Cantor

Dinah Cantor

Teaching Assistant
Brooke Carroll

Brooke Carroll

3rd Grade ELA & SS Teacher
Beth Christian

Beth Christian

3rd Grade Math & Science Teacher
Missy Cole

Missy Cole

Art Teacher
June Collins

June Collins

Food Service
Vanette Cook

Vanette Cook

Exceptional PopulationsTeacher
Lindsay Davenport

Lindsay Davenport

Assistant Principal, Reading Intervention Coordinator, Instructional ELA Coach
Michelle Davis

Michelle Davis

Food Service
Mandy Dillard

Mandy Dillard

Teaching Assistant
Kelly Dobson

Kelly Dobson

7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Hannah Duncan

Hannah Duncan

Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Ewing

Jennifer Ewing

Instructional Technology Coach, STEM Teacher
Kari Fields

Kari Fields

Media Teacher
John Fuller

John Fuller

Custodian
Floyd Gillespie

Floyd Gillespie

Custodian
Forrest Gladson

Forrest Gladson

P. E. Teacher, Head Football Coach, Head Basketball Coach, Athletic Director
Madison Gladson

Madison Gladson

Speech & Language Pathologist
Brennan Greene

Brennan Greene

Teaching Assistant
Jamie Gulley

Jamie Gulley

Maintenance
Whitney Hancock

Whitney Hancock

Preschool Director, Preschool Teacher
Adam Harris

Adam Harris

8th Grade ELA Teacher
Sandy Harris

Sandy Harris

Teaching Assistant
Laura Hartness

Laura Hartness

5th Grade S.S. Teacher
Micheala Hickman

Micheala Hickman

School Counselor, 504 Coordinator
Gary Hicks

Gary Hicks

Technology Director
Andy Hipshire

Andy Hipshire

Band Teacher
Brandy Horner

Brandy Horner

Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Housewright

Jennifer Housewright

2nd Grade Teacher
Latosha Jackson

Latosha Jackson

Physical Education Teacher, Girls' Basketball Coach
Beth Jarnigan

Beth Jarnigan

Music Teacher
William Jones

William Jones

Day Porter
Vickie Knox

Vickie Knox

Office Manager, Board Secretary
Suzanne Larmer

Suzanne Larmer

Teaching Assistant
Amanda Lawson

Amanda Lawson

1st Grade Teacher
Amy Linkous

Amy Linkous

Food Service
Jewell Long

Jewell Long

Food Service
Jody Martin

Jody Martin

Instructional Math Coach, Math Intervention Coordinator
Samantha Mauk

Samantha Mauk

Exceptional Populations Teacher
Callie McAnally

Callie McAnally

1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie McCracken

Stephanie McCracken

Teaching Assistant
Amy McKinney

Amy McKinney

Teaching Assistant
Stephen McKinney

Stephen McKinney

Asst Technology Director
Tina McLain

Tina McLain

4th Grade Math Teacher
Karla Moncier

Karla Moncier

5th Grade ELA Teacher, Athletics Booster Faculty Representative
Angie Nelson

Angie Nelson

Front Office Clerk
Donna Osborne

Donna Osborne

Teaching Assistant
Lola Pearson

Lola Pearson

2nd Grade Teacher
Chris Pinkston

Chris Pinkston

School Resource Officer
Jessica Price

Jessica Price

3rd Grade ELA & SS Teacher
Kim Price

Kim Price

Teaching Assistant
Matt Price

Matt Price

3rd Grade Math & Science Teacher, Head Baseball Coach, Assistant Athletic Director
Susan Rasmussen

Susan Rasmussen

7th Grade ELA Teacher
Tyler Ray

Tyler Ray

7th & 8th Grade SS Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Bridget Richards

Bridget Richards

Day Porter
Ben Rush

Ben Rush

7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Kelley Russell

Kelley Russell

Kindergarten Teacher, Cross Country Coach, Distance Track Coach
Laken Russell

Laken Russell

2nd Grade Teacher, Cheerleading Coach
Amanda Ryans

Amanda Ryans

Teaching Assistant
David Sandidge

David Sandidge

1st Grade Teacher
Tabby Sattler

Tabby Sattler

Teaching Assistant
Emily Sauceman

Emily Sauceman

4th Grade ELA Teacher
Roseanna Self

Roseanna Self

6th Grade Science & SS Teacher
Ashley Singleton

Ashley Singleton

Alternative School Teacher
Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

6th Grade ELA Teacher
Stephanie Smith

Stephanie Smith

8th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Karen Stubblefield

Karen Stubblefield

Nurse
Missy Testerman

Missy Testerman

2nd Grade Teacher
Kelsey Trent

Kelsey Trent

1st Grade Teacher, Assistant Girls' Basketball Coach
Renee Trent

Renee Trent

4th Grade S.S. Teacher, Girls' Track Coach
Lesle Wagoner

Lesle Wagoner

Teaching Assistant
Lauren Wallace

Lauren Wallace

Exceptional Populations Teacher
Nicky Ward

Nicky Ward

5th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Becky Way

Becky Way

Food Service
Christian Willis

Christian Willis

Custodian
Karen Willis

Karen Willis

Finance Director